MEGA 94


Foto: Divulgação.

Após dois meses de adiamento, o Grammy Awards de 2022 finalmente anunciou seus vencedores em cerimônia que aconteceu neste domingo (3)

O cantor e compositor Jon Batiste é o grande nome da noite com 11 indicações. Se para o grande público ele é desconhecido, seu trabalho na Pixar é uma porta de entrada. É dele a trilha sonora do filme “Soul”. Justin Bieber vem na sequência com 8 indicações e Olivia Rodrigo e Billie Eilish ocupam o terceiro lugar entre os mais nomeados com 7 chances.

Confira a lista completa de vencedores

BEST NEW ARTIST
Arooj Aftab
Jimmie Allen
Baby Keem
Finneas
Glass Animals
Japanese Breakfast
The Kid LAROI
Arlo Parks
Olivia Rodrigo (VENCEDORA)
Saweetie

SONG OF THE YEAR (prêmio dos compositores)
“Bad Habits” – Ed Sheeran
“A Beautiful Noise” – Alicia Keys & Brandi Carlile
“Drivers License” – Olivia Rodrigo
“Fight For You” – H.E.R.
“Happier than Ever”- Billie Eilish
“Kiss Me More” – Doja Cat Featuring SZA
“Leave the Door Open” – Silk Sonic (VENCEDOR) 
“Montero (Call Me By Your Name)” – Lil Nas X
“Peaches” – Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
“Right On Time” – Brandi CarlileSONG OF THE YEAR (prêmio dos compositores)
“Bad Habits” – Ed Sheeran
“A Beautiful Noise” – Alicia Keys & Brandi Carlile
“Drivers License” – Olivia Rodrigo
“Fight For You” – H.E.R.
“Happier than Ever”- Billie Eilish
“Kiss Me More” – Doja Cat Featuring SZA
“Leave the Door Open” – Silk Sonic (VENCEDOR) 
“Montero (Call Me By Your Name)” – Lil Nas X
“Peaches” – Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
“Right On Time” – Brandi Carlile

RECORD OF THE YEAR (prêmio dos produtores e engenheiros de som)
“I Still Have Faith In You” – ABBA
“Freedom” – Jon Batiste
“I Get a Kick Out Of You” – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
“Peaches” – Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
“Right On Time” – Brandi Carlile
“Kiss Me More” – Doja Cat feat. SZA
“Happier than Ever” – Billie Eilish
“Montero (Call Me By Your Name” – Lil Nas X
“Drivers License” – Olivia Rodrigo
“Leave the Door Open” – Silk Sonic (VENCEDOR) 

ALBUM OF THE YEAR
“We Are” – Jon Batiste (VENCEDOR)
“Love For Sale” – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
“Justice (triple Chucks Deluxe)” – Justin Bieber
“Planet Her (Deluxe)” – Doja Cat
“Happier than Ever” – Billie Eilish
“Back of my Mind” – H.E.R.
“Montero” – Lil Nas X
“Sour” – Olivia Rodrigo
“Evermore” – Taylor Swift
“Donda” – Kanye West

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
“Shot in the Dark “- AC/DC
“Freedom” – Jon Batiste (VENCEDOR)
“I Get a Kick out of you” – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
“Peaches” – Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
“Happier than Ever” – Billie Eilish
“Montero (Call Me By Your Name)” -Lil Nas X
“Good 4 You” – Olivia Rodrigo

BEST POP PERFORMANCE
“Anyone” – Justin Bieber
“Right on Time” – Brandi Carlile
“Happier than Ever” – Billie Eilish
“Positions” – Ariana Grande
“Drivers License” – Olivia Rodrigo (VENCEDORA)

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
“I Get a Kick Out Of You” – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
“Lonely” – Justin Bieber & Benny Blanco
“Butter” – BTS
“Higher Power” – Coldplay
“Kiss Me More” – Doja Cat Featuring SZA (VENCEDOR) 

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM
“Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)” – Justin Bieber
“Planet Her (Deluxe)” – Doja Cat
“Happier Than Ever” – Billie Eilish
“Positions” – Ariana Grande
“Sour” – Olivia Rodrigo (VENCEDORA)

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM
“Love For Sale” – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga (VENCEDORES)
“‘Till We Meet Again (Live)” – Norah Jones
“A Tori Kelly Christmas” – Tori Kelly
“Ledisi Sings Nina” – Ledisi
“That’s Life” – Willie Nelson
“A Holly Dolly Christmas” – Dolly Parton

BEST LATIN POP OR URBAN ALBUM
“Vértigo” – Pablo Alborán
“Mis Amores” – Paula Arenas
“Hecho A La Antigua” – Ricardo Arjona
“Mis Manos” – Camilo
“Mendó” – Alex Cuba (VENCEDOR)
“Revelación” – Selena Gomez

BEST MÚSICA URBANA ALBUM
“Afrodisíaco” – Rauw Alejandro
“El Último Tour Del Mundo” – Bad Bunny (VENCEDOR)
“Jose” – J Balvin
“KG0516” – KAROL G
“Sin Miedo (Del Amor Y Otros Demonios) 8” – Kali Uchis

BEST RAP PERFORMANCE
“Family Ties” – Baby Keem feat. Kendrick Lamar (VENCEDOR)
“Up” – Cardi B
“My Life” – J. Cole
“Way 2 Sexy” – Drake
“Hot Shit” – Megan Thee Stallion

BEST R&B PERFORMANCE
“Lost You” – Snoh Aalegra
“Peaches” – Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
“Damage” – H.E.R.
“Leave the Door Open” – Silk Sonic (VENCEDOR)
“Puck Up Your Feelings” – Jazmine Sullivan (VENCEDOR)

BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE
“I Need You” – Jon Batiste
“Bring it on Home to Me” – BJ The Chicago Kid, PJ Morton & Kenyon Dixon Featuring Charlie Bereal
“Born Again” – Leon Bridges Featuring Robert Glasper
“Fight For You” – H.E.R. (VENCEDORA)
“How Much Can A Heart Take” – Lucky Daye Featuring Yebba

BEST R&B SONG
“Damage” – H.E.R.
“Good Days” – SZA
“Heartbreak Anniversary” – Giveon
“Leave the Door Open” – Silk Sonic (VENCEDOR)
“Pick Up Your Feelings” – Jazmine Sullivan

BEST R&B ALBUM
“Temporary Highs In the Violet Skies” – Snoh Aalegra
“We Are” – Jon Batiste
“Gold-Diggers Sound” – Leon Bridgers
“Back of My Mind” – H.E.R.
“Heaux Tales” – Jazmine Sullivan (VENCEDOR)

BEST RAP SONG
“Bath Salts” – DMX, Jay-Z, Nas
“best Friend” – Saweetie, Doja Cat
“Family Ties” – Baby Keem, Kendrick Lamar
“Jail” – Kanye West, Jay-Z (VENCEDOR)
“​​My Life” – J. Cole, 21 Savage & Morray

BEST RAP ALBUM
“The Off-Season” – J. Cole
“Certified Lover Boy” – Drake
“King’s Disease” – Nas
“Call Me If You Get Lost” – Tyler, the Creator (VENCEDOR)
“Donda” – Kanye West

BEST MELODIC RAP PERFORMANCE
“p r i d e . i s . t h e . d e v i l” – J.Cole feat Lil’ Baby
“Need to Know” – Doja Cat
“Industry Baby” – Lila Nas X
“Wusyaname” – Tyler, The Creator
“Hurricane” – Kanye West feat The Weeknd & Lil Baby (VENCEDOR)

BEST DANCE/ELETRONIC RECORDING
“Hero” – Afrojack & David Guetta
“Loom” – Oalufur Arnalds Featuring Bonobo
“Before” – James Blake
“Heartbreak”- Bonobo & Totally Enormous Extinct Dinnosaurs

BEST DANCE/ELETRONIC ALBUM
“Subconsciously” – Black Coffee (VENCEDOR)
“Fallen Embers” – ILLENIUM
“Music Is The Weapon (Reloaded)” – Major Lazer
“Shockwave” – Marshmello
“Free Love” – Sylvan Esso
“Judgement” – Ten City

BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE
“Forever After All” – Luke Combs
“Remember Her Name” – Mickey Guyton
“All I Do Is Drive”- Jason Isbell
“camera roll” – Kacey Musgraves
“You Should Probably Leave” – Chris Stapleton (VENCEDOR)

BEST COUNTRY DUO OR GROUP PERFORMANCE
“If I Didn’t Love You” – Jason Aldean & Carrie Underwood
“Younger Me” – Brothers Osborne (VENCEDOR)
“Glad You Exist” – Dan + Shay
“Chasing After You” – Ryan Hurd & Maren Morris
“Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Home)” – Elle King & Miranda Lambert

BEST COUNTRY SONG
“Better Than We Found It” – Maren Morris
“camera roll” – Kacey Musgraves
“Cold” – Chris Stapleton (VENCEDOR)
“Country Again” – Thomas Rhett
“Fancy Like” – Walker Hayes
“Remember Her Name” – Mickey Guyton

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR NON-CLASSICAL
Jack Antonoff (VENCEDOR)
Roget Chahayed
Mike Elizondo
Hit-Boy
Ricky Reed

BEST NEW AGE ALBUM

“Brothers” – Will Ackerman, Jeff Oster & Tom Eaton
“Divine Tides” – Stewart Copeland & Ricky Kej (VENCEDOR)
“Pangaea” – Wouter Kellerman & David Arkenstone
“Night + Day” – Opium Moon
“Pieces Of Forever” – Laura Sullivan

BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE

“Shot In The Dark” – AC/DC
“Know You Better (Live From Capitol Studio A)” – Black Pumas
“Nothing Compares 2 U” – Chris Cornell
“Ohms” – Deftones
“Making A Fire” – Foo Fighters (VENCEDOR)

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

“Shore” – Fleet Foxes
“If I Can’t Have Love, I Want Power” – Halsey
“Jubilee” – Japanese Breakfast
“Collapsed In Sunbeams” – Arlo Parks
“Daddy’s Home” – St. Vincent (VENCEDORA)

BEST ROCK SONG

“All My Favorite Songs” – Rivers Cuomo, Ashley Gorley, Ben Johnson & Ilsey Juber, songwriters (Weezer)
“The Bandit” – Caleb Followill, Jared Followill, Matthew Followill & Nathan Followill, songwriters (Kings Of Leon)
“Distance” – Wolfgang Van Halen, songwriter (Mammoth WVH)
“Find My Way” – Paul McCartney
“Waiting On A War” Dave Grohl, Taylor Hawkins, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett & Pat Smear, songwriters (Foo Fighters) (VENCEDOR)

BEST ROCK ÁLBUM

“Power Up” – AC/DC
“Capitol Cuts – Live From Studio A” – Black Pumas
“No One Sings Like You Anymore Vol. 1” – Chris Cornell
“Medicine At Midnight” – Foo Fighters (VENCEDOR)
“McCartney III” – Paul McCartney

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA

“Chopsticks” – Bill O’Connell
“For the Love of a Princess” – Robin Smith
“Infinite Love” – Emile Mosseri
“Meta Knight’s Revenge” – Charlie Rosen and Jake Silverman (VENCEDOR)
“The Struggle Within” – Gabriela Quintero and Rodrigo Sanchez

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL AND VOCALS 

“The Bottom Line” – Ólafur Arnalds
“A Change is Gonna Come” – Tehillah Alphonso
“The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire)” – Jacob Collier
“Eleanor Rigby” – Cody Fry
“To The Edge of Longing (Edit Version)” – Vince Mendoza (VENCEDOR)

BEST GLOBAL MUSIC ALBUM 

“Voice of Bunbon (Vol. 1)” − Rocky Dawuni
“East West Players Presents: Daniel Ho & Friends Live in Concert” − Daniel Ho & Friends
“Mother Nature” − Angélique Kidjo (VENCEDORA)
“Legacy +” − Femi Kuti and Made Kuti
“Made in Lagos (Deluxe Edition)” − Wizkid

BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO 

“Sackodougou” – Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
“Kick Those Feet” – Kenny Barron
“Bigger Than Us” – Jon Batiste
“Absence” – Terence Blanchard
“Humpty Dumpty (Set 2)” – Chick Corea (VENCEDOR)

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

“Jazz Selections: Music from and Inspired by Soul” – Jon Batiste
“Absence” – Terence Blanchard featuring the E Collective and the Turtle Island Quartet
“Skyline” – Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette and Gonzalo Rubalcaba (VENCEDOR)
“Akoustic Band Live” – Chick Corea, John Patitucci and Dave Weckl
“Side-Eye NYC (V1.IV)” – Pat Metheny

BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEBLE ALBUM

“Live at Birdland!” – The Count Basie Orchestra directed by Scotty Barnhart
“Dear Love” – Jazzmeia Horn and her Noble Force
“For Jimmy, Wes and Oliver” – Christian McBride Big Band (VENCEDOR)
“Swirling” – Sun Ra Arkestra
“Jackets XL” – Yellowjackets + WDR Big Band

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE

“Cry” – Jon Batiste (VENCEDOR)
“Love and Regret” – Billy Strings
“I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel to Be Free” – The Blind Boys Of Alabama and Béla Fleck
“Same Devil” – Brandy Clark featuring Brandi Carlile
“Nightflyer” – Allison Russell

BEST DANCE/ELETRONIC RECORDING 

“Hero” – Afrojack & David Guetta, Kuk Harrell & Stargate, producers; Elio Debets, mixer
“Loom” – Ólafur Arnalds Featuring Bonobo, Simon Green, producers; Ólafur Arnalds, mixer
“Before” – James Blake, Dom Maker, producers; James Blake, mixer
“Heartbreak” – Bonobo & Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Simon Green & Orlando Higginbottom, producers; Simon Green & Orlando Higginbottom, mixers
“You Can Do It” – Caribou Dan Snaith, producer; David Wrench, mixer
“Alive” – Rüfüs Du Sol, Jason Evigan & Rüfüs Du Sol, producers; Cassian Stewart-Kasimba, mixer (VENCEDOR)
“The Business” – Tiësto, Hightower, Julia Karlsson & Tiësto, producers; Tiësto, mixer

BEST MUSIC FILM

Bo Burnham: Inside – Bo Burnham
David Byrne’s American Utopia – David Byrne
Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter to Los Angeles – Billie Eilish
Music, Money, Madness… Jimi Hendrix in Maui – Jimi Hendrix
Summer of Soul – Various Artists (VENCEDOR)




Fonte: por Amanda Faia https://portalpopline.com.br/vencedores-grammy-2022/ Postado em: 04-04-2022


Após dois meses de adiamento, o Grammy Awards de 2022 finalmente anunciou seus vencedores em cerimônia que aconteceu neste domingo (3)

O cantor e compositor Jon Batiste é o grande nome da noite com 11 indicações. Se para o grande público ele é desconhecido, seu trabalho na Pixar é uma porta de entrada. É dele a trilha sonora do filme “Soul”. Justin Bieber vem na sequência com 8 indicações e Olivia Rodrigo e Billie Eilish ocupam o terceiro lugar entre os mais nomeados com 7 chances.

Confira a lista completa de vencedores

BEST NEW ARTIST
Arooj Aftab
Jimmie Allen
Baby Keem
Finneas
Glass Animals
Japanese Breakfast
The Kid LAROI
Arlo Parks
Olivia Rodrigo (VENCEDORA)
Saweetie

SONG OF THE YEAR (prêmio dos compositores)
“Bad Habits” – Ed Sheeran
“A Beautiful Noise” – Alicia Keys & Brandi Carlile
“Drivers License” – Olivia Rodrigo
“Fight For You” – H.E.R.
“Happier than Ever”- Billie Eilish
“Kiss Me More” – Doja Cat Featuring SZA
“Leave the Door Open” – Silk Sonic (VENCEDOR) 
“Montero (Call Me By Your Name)” – Lil Nas X
“Peaches” – Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
“Right On Time” – Brandi CarlileSONG OF THE YEAR (prêmio dos compositores)
“Bad Habits” – Ed Sheeran
“A Beautiful Noise” – Alicia Keys & Brandi Carlile
“Drivers License” – Olivia Rodrigo
“Fight For You” – H.E.R.
“Happier than Ever”- Billie Eilish
“Kiss Me More” – Doja Cat Featuring SZA
“Leave the Door Open” – Silk Sonic (VENCEDOR) 
“Montero (Call Me By Your Name)” – Lil Nas X
“Peaches” – Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
“Right On Time” – Brandi Carlile

RECORD OF THE YEAR (prêmio dos produtores e engenheiros de som)
“I Still Have Faith In You” – ABBA
“Freedom” – Jon Batiste
“I Get a Kick Out Of You” – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
“Peaches” – Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
“Right On Time” – Brandi Carlile
“Kiss Me More” – Doja Cat feat. SZA
“Happier than Ever” – Billie Eilish
“Montero (Call Me By Your Name” – Lil Nas X
“Drivers License” – Olivia Rodrigo
“Leave the Door Open” – Silk Sonic (VENCEDOR) 

ALBUM OF THE YEAR
“We Are” – Jon Batiste (VENCEDOR)
“Love For Sale” – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
“Justice (triple Chucks Deluxe)” – Justin Bieber
“Planet Her (Deluxe)” – Doja Cat
“Happier than Ever” – Billie Eilish
“Back of my Mind” – H.E.R.
“Montero” – Lil Nas X
“Sour” – Olivia Rodrigo
“Evermore” – Taylor Swift
“Donda” – Kanye West

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
“Shot in the Dark “- AC/DC
“Freedom” – Jon Batiste (VENCEDOR)
“I Get a Kick out of you” – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
“Peaches” – Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
“Happier than Ever” – Billie Eilish
“Montero (Call Me By Your Name)” -Lil Nas X
“Good 4 You” – Olivia Rodrigo

BEST POP PERFORMANCE
“Anyone” – Justin Bieber
“Right on Time” – Brandi Carlile
“Happier than Ever” – Billie Eilish
“Positions” – Ariana Grande
“Drivers License” – Olivia Rodrigo (VENCEDORA)

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
“I Get a Kick Out Of You” – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
“Lonely” – Justin Bieber & Benny Blanco
“Butter” – BTS
“Higher Power” – Coldplay
“Kiss Me More” – Doja Cat Featuring SZA (VENCEDOR) 

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM
“Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)” – Justin Bieber
“Planet Her (Deluxe)” – Doja Cat
“Happier Than Ever” – Billie Eilish
“Positions” – Ariana Grande
“Sour” – Olivia Rodrigo (VENCEDORA)

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM
“Love For Sale” – Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga (VENCEDORES)
“‘Till We Meet Again (Live)” – Norah Jones
“A Tori Kelly Christmas” – Tori Kelly
“Ledisi Sings Nina” – Ledisi
“That’s Life” – Willie Nelson
“A Holly Dolly Christmas” – Dolly Parton

BEST LATIN POP OR URBAN ALBUM
“Vértigo” – Pablo Alborán
“Mis Amores” – Paula Arenas
“Hecho A La Antigua” – Ricardo Arjona
“Mis Manos” – Camilo
“Mendó” – Alex Cuba (VENCEDOR)
“Revelación” – Selena Gomez

BEST MÚSICA URBANA ALBUM
“Afrodisíaco” – Rauw Alejandro
“El Último Tour Del Mundo” – Bad Bunny (VENCEDOR)
“Jose” – J Balvin
“KG0516” – KAROL G
“Sin Miedo (Del Amor Y Otros Demonios) 8” – Kali Uchis

BEST RAP PERFORMANCE
“Family Ties” – Baby Keem feat. Kendrick Lamar (VENCEDOR)
“Up” – Cardi B
“My Life” – J. Cole
“Way 2 Sexy” – Drake
“Hot Shit” – Megan Thee Stallion

BEST R&B PERFORMANCE
“Lost You” – Snoh Aalegra
“Peaches” – Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
“Damage” – H.E.R.
“Leave the Door Open” – Silk Sonic (VENCEDOR)
“Puck Up Your Feelings” – Jazmine Sullivan (VENCEDOR)

BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE
“I Need You” – Jon Batiste
“Bring it on Home to Me” – BJ The Chicago Kid, PJ Morton & Kenyon Dixon Featuring Charlie Bereal
“Born Again” – Leon Bridges Featuring Robert Glasper
“Fight For You” – H.E.R. (VENCEDORA)
“How Much Can A Heart Take” – Lucky Daye Featuring Yebba

BEST R&B SONG
“Damage” – H.E.R.
“Good Days” – SZA
“Heartbreak Anniversary” – Giveon
“Leave the Door Open” – Silk Sonic (VENCEDOR)
“Pick Up Your Feelings” – Jazmine Sullivan

BEST R&B ALBUM
“Temporary Highs In the Violet Skies” – Snoh Aalegra
“We Are” – Jon Batiste
“Gold-Diggers Sound” – Leon Bridgers
“Back of My Mind” – H.E.R.
“Heaux Tales” – Jazmine Sullivan (VENCEDOR)

BEST RAP SONG
“Bath Salts” – DMX, Jay-Z, Nas
“best Friend” – Saweetie, Doja Cat
“Family Ties” – Baby Keem, Kendrick Lamar
“Jail” – Kanye West, Jay-Z (VENCEDOR)
“​​My Life” – J. Cole, 21 Savage & Morray

BEST RAP ALBUM
“The Off-Season” – J. Cole
“Certified Lover Boy” – Drake
“King’s Disease” – Nas
“Call Me If You Get Lost” – Tyler, the Creator (VENCEDOR)
“Donda” – Kanye West

BEST MELODIC RAP PERFORMANCE
“p r i d e . i s . t h e . d e v i l” – J.Cole feat Lil’ Baby
“Need to Know” – Doja Cat
“Industry Baby” – Lila Nas X
“Wusyaname” – Tyler, The Creator
“Hurricane” – Kanye West feat The Weeknd & Lil Baby (VENCEDOR)

BEST DANCE/ELETRONIC RECORDING
“Hero” – Afrojack & David Guetta
“Loom” – Oalufur Arnalds Featuring Bonobo
“Before” – James Blake
“Heartbreak”- Bonobo & Totally Enormous Extinct Dinnosaurs

BEST DANCE/ELETRONIC ALBUM
“Subconsciously” – Black Coffee (VENCEDOR)
“Fallen Embers” – ILLENIUM
“Music Is The Weapon (Reloaded)” – Major Lazer
“Shockwave” – Marshmello
“Free Love” – Sylvan Esso
“Judgement” – Ten City

BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE
“Forever After All” – Luke Combs
“Remember Her Name” – Mickey Guyton
“All I Do Is Drive”- Jason Isbell
“camera roll” – Kacey Musgraves
“You Should Probably Leave” – Chris Stapleton (VENCEDOR)

BEST COUNTRY DUO OR GROUP PERFORMANCE
“If I Didn’t Love You” – Jason Aldean & Carrie Underwood
“Younger Me” – Brothers Osborne (VENCEDOR)
“Glad You Exist” – Dan + Shay
“Chasing After You” – Ryan Hurd & Maren Morris
“Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Home)” – Elle King & Miranda Lambert

BEST COUNTRY SONG
“Better Than We Found It” – Maren Morris
“camera roll” – Kacey Musgraves
“Cold” – Chris Stapleton (VENCEDOR)
“Country Again” – Thomas Rhett
“Fancy Like” – Walker Hayes
“Remember Her Name” – Mickey Guyton

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR NON-CLASSICAL
Jack Antonoff (VENCEDOR)
Roget Chahayed
Mike Elizondo
Hit-Boy
Ricky Reed

BEST NEW AGE ALBUM

“Brothers” – Will Ackerman, Jeff Oster & Tom Eaton
“Divine Tides” – Stewart Copeland & Ricky Kej (VENCEDOR)
“Pangaea” – Wouter Kellerman & David Arkenstone
“Night + Day” – Opium Moon
“Pieces Of Forever” – Laura Sullivan

BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE

“Shot In The Dark” – AC/DC
“Know You Better (Live From Capitol Studio A)” – Black Pumas
“Nothing Compares 2 U” – Chris Cornell
“Ohms” – Deftones
“Making A Fire” – Foo Fighters (VENCEDOR)

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

“Shore” – Fleet Foxes
“If I Can’t Have Love, I Want Power” – Halsey
“Jubilee” – Japanese Breakfast
“Collapsed In Sunbeams” – Arlo Parks
“Daddy’s Home” – St. Vincent (VENCEDORA)

BEST ROCK SONG

“All My Favorite Songs” – Rivers Cuomo, Ashley Gorley, Ben Johnson & Ilsey Juber, songwriters (Weezer)
“The Bandit” – Caleb Followill, Jared Followill, Matthew Followill & Nathan Followill, songwriters (Kings Of Leon)
“Distance” – Wolfgang Van Halen, songwriter (Mammoth WVH)
“Find My Way” – Paul McCartney
“Waiting On A War” Dave Grohl, Taylor Hawkins, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett & Pat Smear, songwriters (Foo Fighters) (VENCEDOR)

BEST ROCK ÁLBUM

“Power Up” – AC/DC
“Capitol Cuts – Live From Studio A” – Black Pumas
“No One Sings Like You Anymore Vol. 1” – Chris Cornell
“Medicine At Midnight” – Foo Fighters (VENCEDOR)
“McCartney III” – Paul McCartney

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA

“Chopsticks” – Bill O’Connell
“For the Love of a Princess” – Robin Smith
“Infinite Love” – Emile Mosseri
“Meta Knight’s Revenge” – Charlie Rosen and Jake Silverman (VENCEDOR)
“The Struggle Within” – Gabriela Quintero and Rodrigo Sanchez

BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL AND VOCALS 

“The Bottom Line” – Ólafur Arnalds
“A Change is Gonna Come” – Tehillah Alphonso
“The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire)” – Jacob Collier
“Eleanor Rigby” – Cody Fry
“To The Edge of Longing (Edit Version)” – Vince Mendoza (VENCEDOR)

BEST GLOBAL MUSIC ALBUM 

“Voice of Bunbon (Vol. 1)” − Rocky Dawuni
“East West Players Presents: Daniel Ho & Friends Live in Concert” − Daniel Ho & Friends
“Mother Nature” − Angélique Kidjo (VENCEDORA)
“Legacy +” − Femi Kuti and Made Kuti
“Made in Lagos (Deluxe Edition)” − Wizkid

BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO 

“Sackodougou” – Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
“Kick Those Feet” – Kenny Barron
“Bigger Than Us” – Jon Batiste
“Absence” – Terence Blanchard
“Humpty Dumpty (Set 2)” – Chick Corea (VENCEDOR)

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

“Jazz Selections: Music from and Inspired by Soul” – Jon Batiste
“Absence” – Terence Blanchard featuring the E Collective and the Turtle Island Quartet
“Skyline” – Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette and Gonzalo Rubalcaba (VENCEDOR)
“Akoustic Band Live” – Chick Corea, John Patitucci and Dave Weckl
“Side-Eye NYC (V1.IV)” – Pat Metheny

BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEBLE ALBUM

“Live at Birdland!” – The Count Basie Orchestra directed by Scotty Barnhart
“Dear Love” – Jazzmeia Horn and her Noble Force
“For Jimmy, Wes and Oliver” – Christian McBride Big Band (VENCEDOR)
“Swirling” – Sun Ra Arkestra
“Jackets XL” – Yellowjackets + WDR Big Band

BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE

“Cry” – Jon Batiste (VENCEDOR)
“Love and Regret” – Billy Strings
“I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel to Be Free” – The Blind Boys Of Alabama and Béla Fleck
“Same Devil” – Brandy Clark featuring Brandi Carlile
“Nightflyer” – Allison Russell

BEST DANCE/ELETRONIC RECORDING 

“Hero” – Afrojack & David Guetta, Kuk Harrell & Stargate, producers; Elio Debets, mixer
“Loom” – Ólafur Arnalds Featuring Bonobo, Simon Green, producers; Ólafur Arnalds, mixer
“Before” – James Blake, Dom Maker, producers; James Blake, mixer
“Heartbreak” – Bonobo & Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Simon Green & Orlando Higginbottom, producers; Simon Green & Orlando Higginbottom, mixers
“You Can Do It” – Caribou Dan Snaith, producer; David Wrench, mixer
“Alive” – Rüfüs Du Sol, Jason Evigan & Rüfüs Du Sol, producers; Cassian Stewart-Kasimba, mixer (VENCEDOR)
“The Business” – Tiësto, Hightower, Julia Karlsson & Tiësto, producers; Tiësto, mixer

BEST MUSIC FILM

Bo Burnham: Inside – Bo Burnham
David Byrne’s American Utopia – David Byrne
Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter to Los Angeles – Billie Eilish
Music, Money, Madness… Jimi Hendrix in Maui – Jimi Hendrix
Summer of Soul – Various Artists (VENCEDOR)




Fonte: por Amanda Faia https://portalpopline.com.br/vencedores-grammy-2022/ Postado em: 04-04-2022
MEGA POINT
Av. Afonso Pena 5154
Campo Grande MS
Whatsapp - 99143-9494

3042-9494
Mega94 (c)- Todos os direitos reservados.